Activities‎ > ‎Athletics‎ > ‎

Wrestling

2016-2017 Bedford/Lenox Wrestling Team

Head Coach: 
Derek Weller
dweller_2@hotmail.com

1st Row: Brett Swaney, Dylan Heideman, Dillon Mendez, Drew Venteicher, Payton Williams, Talon Riedel, Jacob French, Jaden Loe
2nd Row: Cody Sleep, Brenden Christensen, Riley Riedel, Kyler Christensen, Colby Lang, Derek Venteicher, Nate Briggs
Coaches: Derek Weller, Craig Christensen, Matt Dukes, Lynn Christensen


Schedule
Date          Time        Opponent                                                                    Location
12/1/16         6pm              Central Decatur, Wayne                                                              Central Decatur
12/3/16         10am            Nodaway Valley                                                                            Nodaway Valley
12/8/16         5:30pm       Coon Rapids Bayard, Adair-CaseyGuthrie Center                Coon Rapids Bayard
12/10/16       10am           13 schools                                                                                        Lenox 
12/17/16        10am           East Union (Conference Tourney)                                            East Union
1/5/17            5:30pm       Central Decatur, Winterset                                                        Central Decatur
1/7/17            TBD              Rock Port                                                                                      Rock Port
1/10/17         5:30pm         Griswold, Red Oak, Sidney                                                       Bedford
1/12/17         6pm                I-35, Nodaway Valley                                                                Lenox
1/14/17         9:30am          Wayne                                                                                           Wayne 
1/17/17         5:30pm           Clarinda Academy, East Union, East Mills                           Bedford
1/20/17        4pm                 SW Valley                                                                                     Corning
1/21/17         10am                SW Valley                                                                                    Corning
1/24/17        5:30pm            Underwood, Clarinda, Glenwood                                           Underwood
1/26/17        5:30pm            Mt. Ayr, Maryville, Pleasantville                                            Mt. Ayr
1/28/17        10am                Maryville                                                                                      Maryville