Activities‎ > ‎Athletics‎ > ‎Track - Girls‎ > ‎

Records

Girls Outdoor Track Records
 Event NameTime Year 
100 meter Dash  Kay Cox11.9 1965 
200 meter Dash Kay Cox24.8 1967 
400 meter Dash  Ashley Wiederin1:00.48 2004 
800 M Run Emma Lucas2:18.55 2019
Mile Run  Ginger Hawhee5:34.07 1979 
Discus  Jenny Russell118'3 1990 
Shot Put 
Javelin
 Tasha Peterman
Loni Russell
42' 
80-02
2002 
2019
Long Jump Ashley Nally 18'3 3/4 1999 
High Jump  Teresa Sheffield5'7 1979 
 3000 M RunEmma Lucas10:04.31 2018 
 60 yd Hurdles    Deb Beemer (Bonde) 8.47 1989 
 100 M HurdlesDeb Beemer (Bonde) 14.78 1989 
 400 M Hurdles    Kayla Lindenmeyer 1:09.22 2010 
 1500 M RunEmma Lucas4:45.802019
1600 M Run Ann McMillen 5:42.3 1998 
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Cox, Beemer, Cox, McMillen 1:07.5 1986 
400 M Relay Scroggie, Cox, Jones, Bush 50.6 1967 
 800 M RelayE.O'Dell, M.Jackson, C.Mogler, C.Calfee  1:49.372016 
 1600 M RelaySnyder, Karas, McGary, Dougherty 4:15.0 1977 
3200 M Relay Karas, Borwig, Hawhee, Dougherty 10:18.8 1977 
Distance Medley Hannah O'Dell, Selena Valenzuela, Vivian Tracy, Emma Lucas 4:21.28 2018
Sprint Medley Cabbage, Reynolds, French, Wiederin 1:54.13 2006 

Highest State Team Place - 2nd
State Champs Since 1978: Teresa Sheffield - High Jump, Deb Beemer (Bonde) - 100 meter Hurdles, Emma Lucas 3000 meter run (All-Class Champ)

Girls Indoor Track Records
Event Name Time Year 
High JumpKaley Folkerts 4'10 2011 
Shot Put Tasha Peterman 37'1 1/2" 2002 
Long Jump Ashley Nally 17' 9" 1999 
55 M Dash Amy French 7.59 2005 
55 M Hurdles Ashley Nally 8.97 1999 
60 M Dash Katy Volkmar  8.292001 
60 M Hurdles Ashley Nally 9.45 2000 
200 M Dash Jennifer Irvin 27.62 2004 
400 M Dash Emma Lucas 64.67 2019 
800 M Run Ashley Wiederin2:30.872006 
3000 M Run 
3200 M Run
Emma Lucas 
Emma Lucas
10:44.43 
11:33.30
2019 
2019

1600 M Run Ann McMillen 5:37 2001 
1500 M Run Emma Lucas 5:06.51 2018 
 4x600 RelayAnn McMillen, Sarah O'Dell, Shelby Sheffield, Toni Ann Gallagher 8:04.94 2000 
 Distance MedleyCristal Haidsaik, Lacy Johnson, Candace Faubion, Kelli Watson 5:18.42 2002 
 Sprint MedleyAmy French, Christina Dalton, Jennifer Irvin, Ashley Wiederin 1:59.8 2004 
4x100 Relay Rachel Strong, Jennifer Irvin, Amber French, Ashley Nally 54.9 2002 
4x200 Relay Samantha Murphy, Madison Walston, Savanna Thorton, Kayla Lindenmeyer 2:02.81 2011 
4x400 Relay Ashley Nally, Jennifer Irvin, Melissa Thompson, Amber French 4:38.77 2002 
4x800 Relay Ashley Wiederin, Candace Faubion, Chrita Ganley, Kandy Beemer 11:06.9 2004 



Comments