About us‎ > ‎

Staff Directory



Superintendent
Jason Shaffer


Elementary Principal
Dana Nally


Secondary Principal
Michael Irvin


Administration
Jason Shaffer, Superintendent
Email, 712-523-2656

Sharon Hart, Business 
Email, 712-523-2656

Melissa Peterman,
K-12 Guidance 
Email, 712-523-2114

Dana Nally, Elementary Principal
Email, 712-523-2114

Michael Irvin, Secondary Principal
Email, 712-523-2114

Salena Matheny, School Nurse 
Email, 712-523-2116

Destiny Drake, 
Secondary Secretary 
Email, 712-523-2114

Kay Lynne Sheffield,
Elementary/Hot Lunch Secretary
Email, 712-523-2116

Vicki Streebin,
Superintendent Secretary
Email, 712-523-2656



Athletics
Matt Ambrose, Athletics Director/Coach
Email, 712-523-2114 or 2116

Rhonda Beemer, Coach
712-523-2114

Deb Bonde, Coach
Email, 712-523-2114

Ann Brandhorst, Coach
Email, 712-523-2114

Jason Bucher, Coach
Email, 712-523-2114

Matt Dukes, Coach 
712-523-2114

Chris Lock, Coach
712-523-2114

Mark Morris, Coach
712-523-2114

Faith Murphy, Coach
Email, 712-523-2116

Dan Musich, Coach 
712-523-2114

Jeremy Nally, Coach
Email, 712-523-2114

Carmen Perdew, Coach
712-523-2114

Tanner Peterman, Coach 
712-523-2114

Clint Powell, Coach
712-523-2114

Debbie Powell, Cheer Coach
712-523-2114

Brandon Sleep, Coach
712-523-2114

Greg Sleep, Coach
712-523-2114

Tracy Sleep, Coach 
Email, 712-523-2116

Bill Ruttenberg, Coach
Email, 712-523-2114 
Website

Frank Sefrit, Coach 
Email, 712-523-2114

Amy Victor, Coach
Email, 712-523-2116

Derek Weller, Coach 
712-523-2114

Kenny Weed, Coach 
Email712-523-2114

Robin Wilmarth, Coach
712-523-2114



Elementary
Ann Brandhorst, First Grade
Email, 712-523-2116

Amber Bucher, Second Grade
Email, 712-523-2116

Jason Bucher Fourth Grade
Email, 712-523-2116

Lorna BucherFourth Grade
Email, 712-523-2116

Kellie Derry, Title Teacher 
Email, 712-523-2116

Diana Fisher, Art 
Email, 712-523-2116

Elaina Johnson, Kindergarten 
Email, 712-523-2116 
Website

Abby Kreps, First Grade
Email, 712-523-2116

Joellyn Lock, Special Education
Email, 712-523-2116

Jane Lucas, Third Grade 
Email, 712-523-2116

Heather Matheny, Third Grade
Email, 712-523-2116

Mally McMillin, Second Grade
Email, 712-523-2116

Debbie Powell, Instructional Coach 
Email, 712-523-2116

Angie Robey-Stream,
Fifth Grade/Librarian 
Email, 712-523-2116

Peggy Roed, Music
Email, 712-523-2114

Rene Rogers, First Grade 
Email, 712-523-2116

Kelly Shaffer, Fifth Grade 
Email, 712-523-2116

Danielle Sleep, Special Education
Email, 712-523-2114

Joyce Sleep, Special Education 
Email, 712-523-2116

John Standerford, Chorus
Email, 712-523-2114

Tabor Strong, Kindergarten
Email, 712-523-2116

Melissa Strueby, Kindergarten
Email, 712-523-2116

Jennifer Tribolet, Second Grade
Email, 712-523-2116
Food Service
Beth Schrodt, Food Service Director
Email, 712-523-2656

Christy Green, Cook
712-523-2656

Kerri Rickabaugh, Cook
712-523-2656

Andrea Schrodt, Cook 
712-523-2656

Sandy Wilson, Dishwasher
712-523-2656

Teresa Risser, Concessions Coordinator 
712-523-2656







High School
Matt Ambrose, Math
Email, 712-523-2114 or 2116

Mikel Brandhorst, Science
Email, 712-523-2114

Jennifer Burn, Science/Math
Email, 712-523-2114

Renee Davison, Business 
Email, 712-523-2114

Tim Gallagher, Social Studies/TAG program teacher
Email, 712-523-2114

Carolyn Morris, Art 
Email, 712-523-2114

Dan Musich, Health/Special Education 
Email, 712-523-2114

Jeremy Nally, Special Education 
Email, 712-523-2114

Clint Powell, Industrial Arts
Email, 712-523-2114

Carl Rankin, Instructional Coach/Language Arts 
Email, 712-523-2114

Deb Ritchie, Language Arts 
Email, 712-523-2114

Peggy Roed, Music 
Email, 712-523-2114

Marcia Schrader, Spanish
Email, 712-523-2114

Greg Sleep, Social Studies 
Email, 712-523-2114

John Standerford, Chorus
Email, 712-523-2114

Jacob Smith
Ag/Industrial Tech
Email, 712-523-2114

Kenny Weed, Special Education
Email712-523-2114 



Maintenance
Lacy Rucker, Custodian 
712-523-2114

Matt Rucker, Custodian 
712-523-2114

Greg Sheffield, Custodian
Email, 712-523-2114

Dan Walston, Maintenance Director
Email, 712-523-2656



Middle School
Vicky Beemer,
Special Education 
Email, 712-523-2114

Deb Bonde, Special Ed. Coordinator/Middle School Teacher
Email, 712-523-2114

Diana Fisher, Art 
Email, 712-523-2116

Reasa Herzberg, Science
Email, 712-523-2114

Vonn Kettle, Para-Professional 
Email, 712-523-2114

Erin McLaughlin, Language Arts
Email, 712-523-2114

Peggy Roed, Music 
Email, 712-523-2114

Bill Ruttenberg, Social Studies 
Email, 712-523-2114 
Website

John Standerford, Chorus
Email, 712-523-2114

Brittany Thornton, Math
Email, 712-523-2114

Kenny Weed,
Special Education
Email, 712-523-2114 
Website
Para-Professional
Tammy Chartier
Email, 712-523-2116

Patricia Bucher
Email, 712-523-2116 

Rebecca Ebrecht
Email, 712-523-2116

Theresa Ewart
Email, 712-523-2114

Vonn Kettle
Email, 712-523-2114

Shenia Kramer
Email, 712-523-2114

Jacque Lawson
Email, 712-523-2116

Tara McGuire
Email, 712-523-2116

Krystal Norris
Email, 712-523-2114

Marisa Peltier
Email, 712-523-2116

Carmen McMillin-Perdew 
Email, 712-523-2116

Jess Rand
Email, 712-523-2114

Deb Smith
E-mail, 712-523-2116

Kim Stockwell
Email, 712-523-2116

Amy Victor
Email, 712-523-2114

Brooks Wilson
Email, 712-523-2114



Preschool
Holly Nicholas
Pre-school Teacher
Email, 712-523-2116

Kathy Johnson, 
Pre-School Teacher
Email, 712-523-2116

Faith Murphy, 
Pre-school Para
Email, 712-523-2116



Technology
Martin Jones,
IT Operations Manager
Email, 712-523-2114

Teri Pope, IT Operations Manager/Assistant Librarian
Email, 712-523-2114



Transportation
Charles Ambrose, Bus Driver 
712-523-2660 

Marci Friedman, Bus Driver
712-523-2600

Jamie Mogler, Bus Driver 
712-523-2660

Greg Sleep,
Drivers-Education 
Email, 712-523-2114

Dan Walston,
Transportation Director
Email, 712-523-2656

Erik Wiard, Bus Driver
712-523-2660